Amblecote Road, London
AC

Amblecote Road, London

By Acorn

£ 280,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Acorn says ..

Guide Price: £280,000 - £300,000 Acorn is delighted to welcome to the market this well-presented two-bedroom purpose-built apartment offers an ideal blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Located within 1930's Mansion well-maintained development. The property is perfec...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2-bedroom apartment located in Grove Park, Lewisham, with a list price of £280,000. The apartment is 464 sqft and situated on a 592 sqft plot. The property appears to be in good condition, with recently updated kitchen and bathroom fixtures. The images show a modern interior with a neutral color palette. The exterior of the building is a traditional brick style, common in the area. The location is convenient, with Grove Park train station within walking distance, offering links to central London. Several primary and secondary schools are also located nearby. However, the average price per sqft in the area is £449, and this property is significantly below average at £603 per sqft. While the property offers good value for money, it is important to note that the average property price in the area is significantly higher (£452,385) than the list price of this property. The smaller size of the property (464 sqft) compared to the area average (1,006 sqft) may also be a factor to consider.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
464.00
Lot (est)
592.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
518,733.00 £
Increased by 7.95 %
from 480,553.00 £
Est sale value
230,144.00 £
Increased by 14.02 %
from 201,840.00 £
Average area rental value
2,530.00 £/mo
Increased by 39.55 %
from 1,813.00 £/mo
Est letting value
928.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 464.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.85 %
Increased by 29.14 %
from 4.53 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Acorn created the listing.