Hazel Drive, Poynton
GA

Hazel Drive, Poynton

By Gascoigne Halman

£ 625,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Gascoigne Halman says ..

AN IMMACULATELY PRESENTED FOUR BEDROOM DETACHED BUNGALOW OCCUPYING A FAVORABLE CORNER PLOT and located in a SOUGHT AFTER RESIDENTIAL AREA within WALKING DISTANCE of POYNTON VILLAGE. TWO RECEPTION ROOMS, DINING KITCHEN, FOUR GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS, the MASTER WITH EN-SUITE SHOWER ROOM and a FAMILY BA...

Property Oracle says ..

This detached bungalow is situated in Hazel Drive, Poynton, Cheshire East. The property benefits from being close to several highly-rated primary schools, including Vernon Primary School which has an outstanding Ofsted rating. Poynton High School is also within easy reach. The location is convenient for access to Poynton train station, providing links to Manchester and other areas. The property itself is a four-bedroom, two-bathroom bungalow with a good-sized plot. Images show the property to be well maintained and presented. There is evidence of a garden, patio area, and a double garage. The asking price of £625,000 is slightly above the average price for the area (£541,518), however, given the size, condition, location and additional features such as the garage, this could be considered reasonable. More information on the square footage of comparable properties would be needed to make a definitive statement on value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,086.00
Lot (est)
1,160.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
562,143.00 £
Decreased by 0.87 %
from 567,104.00 £
Est sale value
514,764.00 £
Increased by 37.39 %
from 374,670.00 £
Average area rental value
1,050.00 £/mo
Decreased by 21.88 %
from 1,344.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.24 %
Decreased by 21.13 %
from 2.84 %
Crime Rate
30.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 30.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Gascoigne Halman created the listing.