Westbury, Sherborne
RO

Westbury, Sherborne

By Rolfe East

£ 595,000

Rolfe East says ..

EXCLUSIVE ADDRESS CLOSE TO SHERBORNE ABBEY! LARGE LEVEL PLOT AND SOUTH FACING GARDENS EXTENDING TO A FIFTH OF AN ACRE. ‘Evergreen’ is a very well presented, mature, detached bungalow situated in a choice ‘tucked away’ location, a very short, level walk to the historic town centre and mainline rai...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
371,333.00 £
Decreased by 1.01 %
from 375,120.00 £
Average area rental value
983.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.53 %
from 1,063.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.18 %
Decreased by 6.47 %
from 3.40 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Rolfe East created the listing.