Railton Gardens, Arbroath, Angus, DD11
VI

Railton Gardens, Arbroath, Angus, DD11

By Victoria Mortgage and Property

£ 210,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Victoria Mortgage and Property says ..

If you are looking for an energy efficient, fresh new home then this beautifully presented, three-bed detached villa may be the one.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom detached house located in Railton Gardens, Arbroath, Angus. The property is modern in design and appears to be in excellent condition, with a well-maintained garden. The images show a contemporary interior with updated fixtures and fittings. The kitchen is modern and includes integrated appliances. The list price is £210,000. The average price for properties in the area is £227,482, with an average price per square foot of £234. This property is 971.77 sqft, putting it slightly below the average size for the area. While there is limited information on nearby schools, the proximity to Arbroath train station (3.24km) is a positive aspect for commuters. The relatively small plot size might be a drawback for some buyers. However, the modern condition and contemporary design are likely to appeal to a range of buyers. The price appears reasonable considering the condition and location, although slightly below the average price for the area. Further information on local amenities and schools would provide a more complete picture.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
971.77

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
172,483.00 £
Decreased by 32.50 %
from 255,547.00 £
Est sale value
191,438.69 £
Increased by 44.85 %
from 132,160.72 £
Average area rental value
550.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.60 %
from 644.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.83 %
Increased by 26.82 %
from 3.02 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Victoria Mortgage and Property created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Finlay Terrace £ 260,00000.00 KM
Muirfield Place £ 000.00 KM
Arbirlot Road West £ 177,25000.00 KM
Alex King Way £ 000.00 KM
Newton Crescent £ 90,00000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Arbroath9079ARB3.24 KM