Fairplace Close, Bridgend, CF31
PU

Fairplace Close, Bridgend, CF31

By Purplebricks

£ 362,500

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Purplebricks says ..

Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac within a desirable residential development, this property is an impressive four-bedroom detached home offering generous living space, a good size rear garden, and excellent connectivity to Bridgend town centre and nearby schools. This modern and well-maintaine...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a four-bedroom detached house located in Fairplace Close, Bridgend, with a list price of £362,500. The property has 1180.56 sqft of living space and sits on a 1313 sqft plot. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be well-maintained and in good condition. The interior is modern and tastefully decorated. The kitchen is well-equipped and the bathrooms are clean and modern. The property also benefits from a garden and a detached garage. The location is convenient, with good access to transportation and local amenities. The average price for properties in the area is £291,013, with an average price per sqft of £300. This property is priced slightly above the average, but considering its size, condition, and location, it appears to be reasonably priced.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,180.56
Lot (est)
1,313.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
314,999.00 £
Increased by 1.56 %
from 310,148.00 £
Est sale value
393,126.48 £
Increased by 21.09 %
from 324,654.00 £
Average area rental value
905.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.40 %
from 1,045.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.45 %
Decreased by 14.60 %
from 4.04 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Purplebricks created the listing.