Massey Road, Tiverton
WE

Massey Road, Tiverton

By Welden & Edwards

£ 1,150

Welden & Edwards says ..

A very well presented end terrace home located in the popular Moorhayes development. Benefiting from three bedrooms, spacious lounge diner, Garage and off road parking.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
324,167.00 £
Decreased by 11.55 %
from 366,498.00 £
Average area rental value
949.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.72 %
from 996.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.51 %
Increased by 7.67 %
from 3.26 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Welden & Edwards created the listing.