Park Hill Drive, Leicester, LE2
MO

Park Hill Drive, Leicester, LE2

By Moore & York

£ 315,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Moore & York says ..

A spacious and characterful three bedroom semi-detached home of traditional style with a generous plot and driveway for plentiful parking set in a sought after location in the Aylstone suburb are and close to local amenities, schools and shopping. The house is offered with no upward chain and ...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is located in Aylestone, Leicester, a suburb with a mix of housing types. The area benefits from nearby schools, including Granby Primary School and Montrose School, both rated as “Good” by Ofsted. Transportation links are also relatively convenient, with several train stations within a reasonable distance. The property itself is a three-bedroom semi-detached house. While the images show a property that is habitable, it appears to be in need of some modernisation and updating. The kitchen and bathroom, in particular, look dated. The garden is a reasonable size, offering a degree of outdoor space. Given the average price per square foot in the area is £357, and this property is listed at £315,000, the price seems reasonable, especially considering the need for some renovations. However, the lack of plot size information makes a definitive statement difficult.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
248.67

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
236,429.00 £
Decreased by 2.75 %
from 243,111.00 £
Est sale value
103,944.06 £
Increased by 72.73 %
from 60,178.14 £
Average area rental value
1,138.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.11 %
from 868.00 £/mo
Est letting value
497.34 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.78 %
Increased by 35.05 %
from 4.28 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Moore & York created the listing.