Momo Homes says ..
Set within one of Silvertonhills most sought-after addresses and occupying a fantastic plot lies this well-appointed three-bedroom semi-detached villa.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 7
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 961.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 300,000.00 £Decreased by 54.85 %
- Est sale value
- 489,149.00 £Increased by 92.08 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,007.00 £/moDecreased by 25.41 %
- Est letting value
- 961.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.03 %Increased by 65.16 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 664,444.00 £
from 254,665.00 £
from 1,350.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 2.44 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Momo Homes created the listing.
Images
Nearby Streets
| Name | Average Price | Average Sqft | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Street | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Chestnut Crescent | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Oak Lea | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Juniper Grove | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Barncluith Road | £ 695,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
Nearby Transport
| Name | NLC | TLC | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Central | 9726 | HNC | 1.05 KM |
| Chatelherault | 9707 | CTE | 2.84 KM |
| Hamilton West | 9727 | HNW | 2.91 KM |
| Airbles | 9695 | AIR | 4.15 KM |
| Motherwell | 9691 | MTH | 4.55 KM |