Don Street, Old Aberdeen, AB24
RE

Don Street, Old Aberdeen, AB24

By Remax City & Shire Aberdeen

£ 265,000

Remax City & Shire Aberdeen says ..

Charming Traditional Cottage in Historic Old AberdeenNestled in the heart of historic Old Aberdeen, this beautifully presented two-bedroom traditional cottage offers a rare opportunity to own a home exuding charm and character.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
437,199.00 £
Decreased by 44.04 %
from 781,250.00 £
Average area rental value
1,554.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.95 %
from 1,635.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.27 %
Increased by 70.12 %
from 2.51 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Remax City & Shire Aberdeen created the listing.