Long Riding, Basildon, Essex, SS14
KI

Long Riding, Basildon, Essex, SS14

By KINGSWOOD

£ 280,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

KINGSWOOD says ..

Kingswood Estate Agents are delighted to offer for sale this spacious three bedroom town house arranged across three floors. The property boasts ground floor W/C, open-plan kitchen/dining room, double glazing, balcony to lounge, garden with decking area. Situated within easy access of all local a...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom terraced house located in Basildon, Essex. The property offers 1,017.19 sqft of living space and includes a bathroom, front and back gardens. While the property requires some renovation, it is located in an area with access to schools and transportation. The asking price of £280,000 appears reasonable given the property’s size, location, and condition.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
4
Location
6
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,017.19

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
298,990.00 £
Increased by 1.36 %
from 294,984.00 £
Est sale value
356,016.50 £
Increased by 25.45 %
from 283,796.01 £
Average area rental value
1,196.00 £/mo
Decreased by 22.19 %
from 1,537.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,017.19 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,017.19 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.80 %
Decreased by 23.20 %
from 6.25 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • KINGSWOOD created the listing.