PI
Sandown Road, Sandown, Isle of Wight
By Pittis
£ 165,000
Reviews
2 out of 5 stars
Pittis says ..
Looking for a warden assisted third floor apartment, then look no further than this apartment offering an abundance of space along with wonderful sea views and a communal lounge area. The building also has a lift and communal gardens that lead directly out onto the cliff path and the beaches beyo...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 4 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 3
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 600.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 431,250.00 £Increased by 5.19 %
- Est sale value
- 259,800.00 £Increased by 65.90 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,300.00 £/moDecreased by 23.48 %
- Est letting value
- 600.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.62 %Decreased by 27.16 %
- Crime Rate
- 3.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 409,967.00 £
from 156,600.00 £
from 1,699.00 £/mo
from 600.00 £/mo
from 4.97 %
from 3.00 %
Agent Activity
Pittis created the listing.