Priory Mill Lane, Witney, OX28
SI

Priory Mill Lane, Witney, OX28

By Simpsons

£ 230,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Simpsons says ..

A well presented two-bedroom first-floor flat situated in a prime town centre location within walking distance of all local amenities and nearby transport links.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom flat located in Witney East. The property appears to be in generally good condition, although the kitchen and bathroom could benefit from some updating. The flat is located close to local schools and amenities. The asking price of £230,000 seems reasonable for the location and condition of the property. The property is 582.21 sqft, with an average price per sqft of £395. The average price per sqft for the area is £1081.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
582.21

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
792,000.00 £
Increased by 115.95 %
from 366,756.00 £
Est sale value
629,369.01 £
Increased by 168.24 %
from 234,630.63 £
Average area rental value
1,084.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.94 %
from 1,231.00 £/mo
Est letting value
582.21 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 582.21 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.64 %
Decreased by 59.31 %
from 4.03 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Simpsons created the listing.