Fleming Close, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross
WI

Fleming Close, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross

By William H. Brown

£ 499,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

William H Brown are delighted to bring to the market this lovely three bedroom end of terrace property in the heart of popular West Cheshunt Close by are local schools, shops and good transport links.

Property Oracle says ..

This end-of-terrace property in Cheshunt offers a blend of suburban living with access to local amenities and schools. The house appears to be in good condition, featuring a modern kitchen and bathroom. The presence of a well-maintained garden adds to its appeal. The asking price is competitive for the area, making it an attractive option for potential buyers. The property is located a reasonable distance from transportation links and schools. Overall, this property presents a well-rounded package for families or individuals seeking a comfortable home in a convenient location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
906.32

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
518,333.00 £
Increased by 7.93 %
from 480,263.00 £
Est sale value
477,630.64 £
Increased by 28.85 %
from 370,684.88 £
Average area rental value
1,700.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.20 %
from 1,616.00 £/mo
Est letting value
906.32 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 906.32 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.94 %
Decreased by 2.48 %
from 4.04 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.