Park Street, Cheslyn Hay, WS6 7EF
PA

Park Street, Cheslyn Hay, WS6 7EF

By Paul Carr

£ 675,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Paul Carr says ..

'The Old Surgery' is a unique and truly stunning property, architecturally designed to offer the discerning purchaser a highly individual home with numerous luxury features and refinements. This individually designed six bedroom detached family home is situated in the heart of Cheslyn Hay vill...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented, modern detached property located in a desirable area of Cheslyn Hay. The house boasts six bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a good-sized garden, making it ideal for families. The property is in excellent condition and benefits from modern fixtures and fittings throughout. While the list price is above the average for the area, the property’s size, condition, and location justify the premium.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,720.13

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
362,500.00 £
Increased by 35.86 %
from 266,821.00 £
Est sale value
404,230.55 £
Increased by 1.73 %
from 397,350.03 £
Average area rental value
817.00 £/mo
Decreased by 17.81 %
from 994.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.70 %
Decreased by 39.60 %
from 4.47 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Paul Carr created the listing.