Violet Hill, St John's Wood, London, NW8
WI

Violet Hill, St John's Wood, London, NW8

By Winkworth

£ 2,750,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Winkworth says ..

A well presented 4 bedroom period house (1727 sq ft/160 sqm) offering stylish and well planned accommodation. Benefits include a galleried reception room overlooking the dining room, parking for 1 car and a rear patio garden. Violet Hill is located adjacent to Abbey Gardens and Violet Hill P...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in St John’s Wood, a highly desirable area of London, known for its affluent atmosphere, excellent schools, and proximity to Regent’s Park. The area benefits from good transport links, including proximity to underground stations providing access to central London. The presence of several highly-rated schools within a short distance further enhances its desirability. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in excellent condition, with a modern and well-maintained interior. The kitchen and bathrooms are contemporary and stylish. The property includes a private garden, adding to its appeal and value. The list price of £2,750,000 is significantly higher than the average price for the area (£2,171,435). However, this property is considerably larger (1966 sqft) than the average property in the area (1408 sqft) and is in excellent condition. The price per sqft is also higher than the average, reflecting the premium location and condition of the property. Given its size, location, condition, and inclusion of a private garden, the list price appears to be in line with expectations for a high-end property in St John’s Wood.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
10
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,966.34
Lot (est)
1,727.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
2,797,333.00 £
Increased by 8.01 %
from 2,589,838.00 £
Est sale value
6,952,978.24 £
Increased by 152.39 %
from 2,754,842.34 £
Average area rental value
3,169.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.38 %
from 2,871.00 £/mo
Est letting value
7,865.36 £/mo
Increased by 300.00 %
from 1,966.34 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.36 %
Increased by 2.26 %
from 1.33 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Winkworth created the listing.