2/2 76 Hotspur Street, Glasgow, G20
PA

2/2 76 Hotspur Street, Glasgow, G20

By Pacitti Jones

£ 135,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pacitti Jones says ..

This traditional red sandstone second floor flat is situated within a popular and convenient locale and is an ideal purchase for a first time buyer, young couple or buy-to-let. The property offers spacious well laid out accommodation that has an abundance of natural light and period charm and app...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
542.99

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
156,846.00 £
Decreased by 18.29 %
from 191,950.00 £
Est sale value
142,263.38 £
Increased by 36.46 %
from 104,254.08 £
Average area rental value
1,414.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.36 %
from 1,368.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,085.98 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 542.99 £/mo
Est rental Yield
10.82 %
Increased by 26.55 %
from 8.55 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pacitti Jones created the listing.

Images

202507301222321.jpg 2025073012223212.jpg 202507301222328.jpg 202507301222329.jpg 2025073012223210.jpg 2025073012223211.jpg 202507301222326.jpg 202507301222327.jpg 2025073012223214.jpg 2025073012223215.jpg 2025073012223216.jpg 2025073012223217.jpg 2025073012223218.jpg 2025073012223219.jpg 202507301222325.jpg 2025073012223220.jpg 2025073012223221.jpg 2025073012223222.jpg 2025073012223223.jpg 202507301222324.jpg 202507301222322.jpg 202507301222323.jpg 202507301222320.jpg 202507301225310.jpg

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Shortridge Street £ 199,00000.00 KM
Oban Lane £ 000.00 KM
Sandfield Street £ 000.00 KM
Wilton Court £ 000.00 KM
Forth and Clyde Canal Glasgow Spur Towpath £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Gilshochill9956GSC1.57 KM
Summerston9959SUM1.86 KM
Maryhill9957MYH2.35 KM
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)9914EXG2.43 KM
Charing Cross (Glasgow)9911CHC2.68 KM