Beckets Grove, WYMONDHAM
WI

Beckets Grove, WYMONDHAM

By William H. Brown - Lettings

£ 1,500

William H. Brown - Lettings says ..

AVAILABLE WITH ZERO DEPOSIT: A large detached property in the sought after town of Wymondham. The property boasts 3 double bedrooms and 1 single as well as 2 reception rooms with the additional benefit of providing a single garage. AVAILABLE DECEMBER.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
346,250.00 £
Increased by 11.21 %
from 311,337.00 £
Average area rental value
1,105.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.78 %
from 1,125.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.83 %
Decreased by 11.75 %
from 4.34 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown - Lettings created the listing.