KE
Catherston Leweston, Charmouth, Bridport, Dorset, DT6
By Kennedys
£ 565,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Kennedys says ..
A detached 3 bedroom bungalow occupying a 0.25 acre site in idyllic rural location affording magnificent country and sea views just north of Charmouth, close to the Jurassic Coastline
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 6
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 8
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 1,493.01
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 547,942.00 £Decreased by 8.74 %
- Est sale value
- 679,319.55 £Decreased by 25.04 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,256.00 £/moIncreased by 35.78 %
- Est letting value
- 1,493.01 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 2.75 %Increased by 48.65 %
- Crime Rate
- 16.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 600,447.00 £
from 906,257.07 £
from 925.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 1.85 %
from 16.00 %
Agent Activity
Kennedys created the listing.