Morton Way, Thornbury, BS35 3TS
MI

Morton Way, Thornbury, BS35 3TS

By Miller Homes Midlands

£ 420,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Miller Homes Midlands says ..

The Braxton, plot 207 our only home of this design. Stylish detached home with 18FT lounge, kitchen/diner, LAUNDRY ROOM, principal bedroom EN-SUITE, parking spaces & garden.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom detached house located in Thornbury, South Gloucestershire. It boasts a modern and well-maintained interior and exterior, suggesting minimal need for repair or renovation. The inclusion of a garden is a positive feature. While the exact size isn’t specified, the images show a relatively sizeable, well-maintained garden. The list price is slightly above the average for the area, but considering the property’s condition and the garden, the price seems reasonable. The proximity to several schools rated “Good” by Ofsted is a significant positive. However, information on nearby transportation is lacking.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
535.82

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
352,772.00 £
Decreased by 10.24 %
from 393,011.00 £
Est sale value
211,113.08 £
Increased by 9.14 %
from 193,431.02 £
Average area rental value
1,200.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.50 %
from 1,356.00 £/mo
Est letting value
535.82 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 535.82 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.08 %
Decreased by 1.45 %
from 4.14 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Miller Homes Midlands created the listing.