Lutterworth Road, Nuneaton, CV11
HO

Lutterworth Road, Nuneaton, CV11

By Howkins & Harrison LLP

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Howkins & Harrison LLP says ..

*Best & Final Offers in writing by noon on 11th July 2025* Offered to the market with no upward chain, a rare opportunity to acquire a detached 984sqft bungalow and separate detached 1161sqft two storey workshop/former library, sited on a large 0..38 acre garden plot. Both require considerable m...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
2,241.09

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
211,800.00 £
Decreased by 16.36 %
from 253,221.00 £
Est sale value
705,943.35 £
Increased by 56.72 %
from 450,459.09 £
Average area rental value
1,035.00 £/mo
Increased by 13.36 %
from 913.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,241.09 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.86 %
Increased by 35.33 %
from 4.33 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Howkins & Harrison LLP created the listing.