Manson Drive,Cradley Heath,B64 6SD
TO

Manson Drive,Cradley Heath,B64 6SD

By Tonks Property People, Powered by eXp

£ 410,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Tonks Property People, Powered by eXp says ..

This beautifully presented four-bedroom detached residence is a true standout, boasting kerb appeal and an enviable position on a popular canal-side development. Offering spacious and stylish family accommodation, this home is perfectly located close to a range of amenities, including Old Hill...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom detached house located on Manson Drive in Cradley Heath, West Midlands. It is presented in good condition and benefits from a garden.

The property’s location is positive, with nearby schools receiving good Ofsted ratings and several train stations within a reasonable distance. This suggests convenient access to both education and transportation links.

Based on the images provided, the property appears to be well-maintained and in good condition. There is no visible evidence of significant repair or renovation needs. The interior is modern and updated, suggesting recent improvements have been made.

The property includes a garden, adding to its overall appeal. The size of the garden appears to be relatively average for properties in the area.

Considering the list price of £410,000, the average house price in the area of £510,640, and the average price per square foot of £574, the property seems reasonably priced. The property’s size of 1477 sqft is larger than the average in the area (889 sqft). While the property is slightly below the average price for the area, its larger size and good condition justify its price point. Nearby comparable properties support this assessment, although the lack of square footage data for those properties limits the precision of this comparison.

The property’s features, condition, and location suggest that it represents good value for money within the Cradley Heath market.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,477.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
513,942.00 £
Decreased by 2.28 %
from 525,912.00 £
Est sale value
843,367.00 £
Decreased by 5.93 %
from 896,539.00 £
Average area rental value
2,061.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.93 %
from 2,022.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,954.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,954.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.81 %
Increased by 4.34 %
from 4.61 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Tonks Property People, Powered by eXp created the listing.