Morris Way, London Colney, AL2
OL

Morris Way, London Colney, AL2

By Oliver & Akers Estate Agents

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Oliver & Akers Estate Agents says ..

Situated in one of the BEST ROADS IN LONDON COLNEY is this THREE BEDROOM SEMI-DETACHED HOME. This property. which is IN NEED OF MODERNISATION THROUGHOUT, offers GREAT POTENTIAL TO EXTEND (subject to PP). Ideally situated for local shops, schools, amenities and with great transport links. OFFERED...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property is located in London Colney, Hertfordshire, and is listed at £500,000. The property has three bedrooms and one bathroom, and its size is 945.07 sqft. The average price for similar properties in the area is £472,681, with an average price per sqft of £472. While the property is slightly above the average price, it benefits from a good location close to schools and transportation links. The images show the property to be in a reasonable condition, although some modernisation might be desirable. The presence of a garden adds value. However, the lack of plot size information prevents a more precise land assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
945.07

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
511,000.00 £
Increased by 12.42 %
from 454,543.00 £
Est sale value
555,701.16 £
Increased by 14.17 %
from 486,711.05 £
Average area rental value
1,413.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.47 %
from 1,896.00 £/mo
Est letting value
945.07 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 1,890.14 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.32 %
Decreased by 33.73 %
from 5.01 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Oliver & Akers Estate Agents created the listing.