Bourne Close, Deer Park, Plymouth
Plymouth Homes logo

Bourne Close, Deer Park, Plymouth

By Plymouth Homes

£ 200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Plymouth Homes says ..

Positioned within close proximity to a nature reserve is this good size three bedroom home which is positioned on a corner plot with gardens to the side and rear. The accommodation comprises: entrance hall, lounge, dining room, kitchen, landing, three bedrooms and a modern bathroom. Externally th...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in a family-friendly area with good transport links to Plymouth. The property itself is in good condition and has a recently renovated bathroom. The garden is small but manageable. The list price is higher than one might expect given the property’s size, but its good condition and location may justify the higher price.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
344.38
Lot (est)
419.79

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
229,475.00 £
Increased by 9.15 %
from 210,243.00 £
Est sale value
127,420.60 £
Increased by 102.19 %
from 63,021.54 £
Average area rental value
830.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.33 %
from 788.00 £/mo
Est letting value
344.38 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.34 %
Decreased by 3.56 %
from 4.50 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Plymouth Homes marked this listing as sold.

  • Plymouth Homes created the listing.