High Quay, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, NE1
BR

High Quay, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, NE1

By Bridgfords

£ 525,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bridgfords says ..

Stunning 3 Bedroom Penthouse Apartment – High Quay, Newcastle upon Tyne A rare opportunity to purchase this exceptional three-bedroom, three-bathroom penthouse apartment set within the sought-after High Quay development on Newcastle’s vibrant Quayside. Spanning approximatel...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a spacious flat located in High Quay, Newcastle upon Tyne. The property boasts three bedrooms and three bathrooms, spanning 1,562.38 sqft. Based on the images, the condition of the property appears to be modern and well-maintained. The property is listed at £525,000. The average price per sqft in the area is £571. This property is listed at £336 per sqft, making it appear to be good value for money. The location is in close proximity to schools and transportation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,562.38

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
760,833.00 £
Increased by 75.61 %
from 433,254.00 £
Est sale value
892,118.98 £
Increased by 74.09 %
from 512,460.64 £
Average area rental value
545.00 £/mo
Decreased by 34.57 %
from 833.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
0.86 %
Decreased by 62.77 %
from 2.31 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bridgfords created the listing.