Borders Crescent, IG10
SP

Borders Crescent, IG10

By Spencer James Residential

£ 2,695

Spencer James Residential says ..

Available to move into middle of November is this spacious Four/Five bedroom Town house located within walking distance of the Central line stations and shops and restaurants. This property is set over three floors boasting four/five bedrooms with an en-suite to the master, first floor family bat...

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
429,990.00 £
Decreased by 12.17 %
from 489,577.00 £
Average area rental value
1,833.00 £/mo
Decreased by 15.18 %
from 2,161.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.12 %
Decreased by 3.40 %
from 5.30 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Spencer James Residential created the listing.