Wooburn Green - Beautifully Presented..
CR

Wooburn Green - Beautifully Presented..

By Crendon House Estate Agents

£ 435,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Crendon House Estate Agents says ..

Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this unique detached coach house offers a perfect blend of character, comfort and convenience. With two spacious double bedrooms, including a stunning top-floor main suite complete with an ensuite bathroom, this home is thoughtfully designed across three levels. ...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom detached house located in Wooburn Green, Buckinghamshire, with a list price of £435,000. The property has 1,024.16 sqft of internal space and benefits from a private rear garden with decking.

The location is good, with Wooburn Green Primary School within easy reach (0.59km). Other schools such as Juniper Hill School and St Paul’s Church of England Combined School are also relatively close by. Transport links are also reasonable, with Bourne End train station 3.54km away.

Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in excellent condition and has been recently renovated to a high standard. The kitchen and bathroom are modern and well-equipped.

While the plot size is not specified, the property includes a well-maintained, decked rear garden which adds to its appeal.

Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £553, and the property is listed at £435,000 for 1,024.16 sqft, the price per sqft is approximately £425. This suggests the property is potentially underpriced compared to the local average, especially considering its condition and the inclusion of a private garden. However, more information regarding the plot size would be needed to make a more definitive statement on the price. Nearby comparable properties show a wide range of prices, from £250,000 to £650,000, highlighting the variability in the market.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,024.16

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,039,333.00 £
Increased by 41.37 %
from 735,166.00 £
Est sale value
560,215.52 £
Decreased by 0.91 %
from 565,336.32 £
Average area rental value
1,578.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.77 %
from 1,809.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,024.16 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.82 %
Decreased by 38.31 %
from 2.95 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Crendon House Estate Agents created the listing.