Gladstone Street, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10
WI

Gladstone Street, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10

By Winkworth

£ 215,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Winkworth says ..

We are delighted to offer for sale this spacious two bedroom period home located within walking distance of the town centre. The property has been much improved by the current vendors benefiting from lounge with bay window and feature fireplace, separate dining room opening to the kitchen and uti...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom, two-bathroom semi-detached house in Bourne, Lincolnshire, presents a potentially attractive option for buyers. The property’s location offers proximity to several schools, rated ‘Good’ or ‘Outstanding’ by Ofsted, making it suitable for families. The interior appears well-maintained, with updated features visible in the kitchen and living areas. The presence of a garden with raised beds and a shed adds to the property’s appeal. While precise square footage details for comparable properties are unavailable, the list price seems competitive within the Bourne market, considering similar properties on Gladstone Street and nearby streets. The property’s condition is generally good, though potential buyers should conduct a thorough survey to identify any potential issues. The lack of nearby transportation information is a point to consider. Overall, this property offers a solid combination of features and location, making it a worthwhile consideration for potential buyers in the Bourne area.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
870.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
244,999.00 £
Decreased by 22.08 %
from 314,443.00 £
Est sale value
191,400.00 £
Decreased by 16.03 %
from 227,940.00 £
Average area rental value
885.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.28 %
from 915.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.33 %
Increased by 24.07 %
from 3.49 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Winkworth created the listing.