Toll Bar Close, Oxspring
BU

Toll Bar Close, Oxspring

By Butcher Residential Ltd

£ 385,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Butcher Residential Ltd says ..

SUPERB THREE BEDROOM DETACHED FAMILY HOME WITH DOUBLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION WITH GARDEN LOUNGE - CLOSE TO TRANS PENNINE TRAIL AND WITH EXCELLENT ROAD AND RAIL LINKS

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Toll Bar Close, Oxspring, a village in South Yorkshire. Based on the provided information and images, the property appears to be a well-maintained three-bedroom house with two bathrooms. The property benefits from a garden, visible in the aerial photographs, and has off-street parking. The location is within proximity to Oxspring Primary School (0.21KM), rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted, and other schools within a reasonable distance. Several train stations are also within reach, providing access to public transportation. While the provided data lacks the average price per square foot for Toll Bar Close specifically, nearby properties on the same street show prices ranging from £223,000 to £295,000, suggesting the list price of £385,000 may be at the higher end of the market for this area, but not unreasonable given the apparent condition and amenities. The lack of plot size data prevents a definitive assessment of the land value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,191.03

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
395,165.00 £
Decreased by 21.84 %
from 505,578.00 £
Est sale value
658,639.59 £
Increased by 88.74 %
from 348,971.79 £
Average area rental value
1,100.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.42 %
from 1,163.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,191.03 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.34 %
Increased by 21.01 %
from 2.76 %
Crime Rate
100.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 100.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Butcher Residential Ltd created the listing.