Sturton Street
MA

Sturton Street

By Martin & Co

£ 3,500

Martin & Co says ..

A spacious and very well proportioned five bedroom home, suitable for sharers, benefitting from two bathrooms (one en-suite) ample living space and a pleasant patio garden, in an excellent central location giving quick & easy access to amenities, the city centre and ARU. Furnished.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
561,250.00 £
Decreased by 15.16 %
from 661,528.00 £
Average area rental value
1,963.00 £/mo
Increased by 13.67 %
from 1,727.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.20 %
Increased by 34.19 %
from 3.13 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martin & Co created the listing.