7 Viewbank View, Bonnyrigg, EH19 2HU
MC

7 Viewbank View, Bonnyrigg, EH19 2HU

By McDougall McQueen

£ 410,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

McDougall McQueen says ..

Welcome to 7 Viewbank View, nestled in a peaceful and picturesque cul-de-sac, this delightful 3-bedroom detached chalet-style villa offers the perfect balance of charm, comfort, and space. With glorious open views, generous mature gardens, and wellproportioned interiors, this home is ideal for fa...

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property in Bonnyrigg, Midlothian, offers three bedrooms and one bathroom. The house includes a modern kitchen, a large garden with a greenhouse and shed, and a garage. While the property is in reasonable condition, some interior aspects could benefit from updating. The location provides a balance between suburban living and accessibility to transportation. The asking price is slightly above the average price per square foot for the area, potentially reflecting the property’s detached status and garden.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,103.61

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
372,110.00 £
Increased by 10.89 %
from 335,561.00 £
Est sale value
375,227.40 £
Increased by 25.00 %
from 300,181.92 £
Average area rental value
1,038.00 £/mo
Decreased by 45.17 %
from 1,893.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,103.61 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.35 %
Decreased by 50.52 %
from 6.77 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • McDougall McQueen created the listing.

Images

Primary Property Image Property Image 2 Property Image 3 Property Image 4 Property Image 5 Property Image 6 Property Image 7 Property Image 8 Property Image 9 Property Image 10 Property Image 11 Property Image 12 Property Image 13 Property Image 14 Property Image 15 Property Image 16 Property Image 17 Property Image 18 Property Image 19 Property Image 20 Property Image 21 Property Image 22

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Pendreich Terrace £ 130,00000.00 KM
Pendreich Drive £ 340,00000.00 KM
Quarryfoot Green £ 000.00 KM
Maryfield Place £ 000.00 KM
James Leary Way £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Eskbank3776EKB2.01 KM
Newtongrange6929NEG3.85 KM
Shawfair6963SFI5.00 KM
Newcraighall8808NEW5.91 KM
Musselburgh9304MUB6.62 KM