Thornton Road, Fallowfield
ED

Thornton Road, Fallowfield

By Edward Mellor Ltd

£ 180,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Edward Mellor Ltd says ..

Situated in the heart of Fallowfield, this two-bedroom mid-terrace property offers an excellent opportunity for investors or first-time buyers looking to put their own stamp on a home. Requiring full renovation throughout, the property provides a blank canvas with great potential.The gr...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom terraced house on Thornton Road, Fallowfield, presents a significant opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and add value. While the property requires extensive modernisation, its location in a desirable area of Manchester, combined with its competitive price, makes it an attractive investment. The house features a rear garden, adding to its appeal. Nearby schools and transportation links further enhance its desirability.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
3
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
720.11

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
301,650.00 £
Increased by 6.02 %
from 284,509.00 £
Est sale value
319,008.73 £
Increased by 108.96 %
from 152,663.32 £
Average area rental value
1,179.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.50 %
from 1,197.00 £/mo
Est letting value
720.11 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.69 %
Decreased by 7.13 %
from 5.05 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Edward Mellor Ltd created the listing.