Royal Court, Den Crescent, Teignmouth, TQ14 8BR
CO

Royal Court, Den Crescent, Teignmouth, TQ14 8BR

By Complete

£ 105,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Complete says ..

CHECK OUT this McCarthy Stone Retirement Living Ground Floor Apartment, central Tiegnmouth, adjcant to the Promenade Sea Front. Level access + Lift access. Spacious Living Dining Room, Kitchen, modern Shower Room, Double Bedroom, electric heating. Well presented throughout. Common Room, Communal ...

Property Oracle says ..

This ground floor apartment is located in Royal Court, Den Crescent, Teignmouth. The property is well presented and appears to be in good condition, benefitting from a modern fitted kitchen and bathroom. The apartment is part of a larger building with communal gardens, offering residents access to outdoor space. While the apartment itself is compact, the location is convenient, with nearby transportation links and schools. The list price of £105,000 is lower than the average price for the area, suggesting it could be good value for money, especially considering the good condition and convenient location. However, the lack of information regarding the property’s specific plot size and the limited details about nearby amenities prevent a more comprehensive evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
482.00
Lot (est)
482.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
199,417.00 £
Decreased by 57.59 %
from 470,234.00 £
Est sale value
200,512.00 £
Increased by 22.71 %
from 163,398.00 £
Average area rental value
1,250.00 £/mo
Increased by 20.66 %
from 1,036.00 £/mo
Est letting value
964.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.52 %
Increased by 184.85 %
from 2.64 %
Crime Rate
52.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 52.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Complete created the listing.