Swifts, Owl Green, Suffolk
Huntingfield Estates logo

Swifts, Owl Green, Suffolk

By Huntingfield Estates

£ 575,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Huntingfield Estates says ..

Swifts is a stunning, architecturally designed DETACHED property situated in Owls Green ECO FRIENDLY with underfloor heating throughout the house** TREATMENT PLANT IN A REED BED**PARKING FOR NUMEROUS CARS**LARGE REAR GARDEN**

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a modern detached house located in Owl Green, Suffolk. It benefits from a good size plot with a garden, and is within a reasonable distance of several schools, including All Saints Church of England Primary School (Outstanding Ofsted rating) and Framlingham College. The property itself appears to be in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The asking price of £575,000 is slightly higher than the average price for the area (£538,600), but considering the property’s modern condition, generous plot size and proximity to good schools, it could represent good value for money. More information on the average price per sqft for similar properties would help to further refine this analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,355.39
Lot (est)
1,453.02

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
610,833.00 £
Increased by 0.70 %
from 606,615.00 £
Est sale value
557,065.29 £
Increased by 41,000.00 %
from 1,355.39 £
Average area rental value
1,300.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.36 %
from 1,270.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.55 %
Increased by 1.59 %
from 2.51 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Huntingfield Estates created the listing.