Stratford Close, Colwick, Nottingham
DA

Stratford Close, Colwick, Nottingham

By David James Estate Agents

£ 260,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

David James Estate Agents says ..

Recently refurbished 2 bed home just a short commute from Nottingham City Centre! Featuring high-standard finishes, the property offers a contemporary layout and is available with no upward chain!

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom end of terrace house located in Colwick, Nottingham. It has been recently renovated to a high standard, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. There is also a good-sized garden. The property is well-located, close to schools and transport links. Given the recent renovation and desirable location, the asking price of £260,000 seems reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
461.77

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
206,667.00 £
Decreased by 16.50 %
from 247,500.00 £
Est sale value
128,833.83 £
Increased by 22.37 %
from 105,283.56 £
Average area rental value
1,125.00 £/mo
Increased by 38.21 %
from 814.00 £/mo
Est letting value
461.77 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.53 %
Increased by 65.32 %
from 3.95 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • David James Estate Agents created the listing.