RE
Spring Grove, Hebden Bridge, HX7
By Reeds Rains
£ 325,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Reeds Rains says ..
A lovely 3 bed semi detached home located in a cul-de-sac just a short walk from the heart of Hebden Bridge. Ideally located close to shops, schools, restaurants, and excellent rail links to Leeds and Manchester, this home is a rare find in such a sought-after location. The accom...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 688.71
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 321,429.00 £Decreased by 14.04 %
- Est sale value
- 212,811.39 £Increased by 8.04 %
- Average area rental value
- 885.00 £/moDecreased by 4.53 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 3.30 %Increased by 10.74 %
- Crime Rate
- 13.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 373,913.00 £
from 196,971.06 £
from 927.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 2.98 %
from 13.00 %
Agent Activity
Reeds Rains created the listing.