Blackberry Gardens, Goostrey
Stuart Rushton & Co logo

Blackberry Gardens, Goostrey

By Stuart Rushton & Co

£ 1,495

Stuart Rushton & Co says ..

A well-proportioned Three bedroom semi detached property completed in 2017 by Bloor Homes. This pleasant example occupies a favourable position within the popular development, with no through traffic and a south-westerly facing rear garden. An inviting entrance hall provides access into the mode...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
258,571.00 £
Decreased by 18.16 %
from 315,930.00 £
Average area rental value
1,230.00 £/mo
Increased by 21.30 %
from 1,014.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.71 %
Increased by 48.31 %
from 3.85 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stuart Rushton & Co created the listing.