Sambourne Gardens, Warminster
Davis & Latcham Estate Agents logo

Sambourne Gardens, Warminster

By Davis & Latcham Estate Agents

£ 235,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Davis & Latcham Estate Agents says ..

Offering scope for updating this Semi-Detached Bungalow provides flexible reconfigured accommodation and occupies a convenient Town Centre location. Entrance Porch, 2 Double Bedrooms & Fully-tiled Shower Room, Pleasant Sitting/Dining Room, Conservatory, Kitchen, Garage & Driveway Parking...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom semi-detached bungalow located in Warminster, Wiltshire. The location benefits from being in close proximity to several schools and Warminster train station. The condition of the property appears to be fair. While the bungalow seems structurally sound, the interior shows signs of needing renovation. The kitchen and bathroom could benefit from modernisation, and some rooms feature dated decor. The property has an energy rating of E. The property includes a garden with a shed. The list price is £235,000. The average price per square foot in the area is £393. The property has 823 square feet, working out at £285 per square foot. This represents good value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
823.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
429,998.00 £
Increased by 37.13 %
from 313,567.00 £
Est sale value
323,439.00 £
Increased by 11.02 %
from 291,342.00 £
Average area rental value
1,375.00 £/mo
Increased by 35.47 %
from 1,015.00 £/mo
Est letting value
823.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 823.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.84 %
Decreased by 1.03 %
from 3.88 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Davis & Latcham Estate Agents created the listing.