Beuzeville Avenue, Hailsham, BN27
By Crane & Co Estate Agents
£ 450,000
Reviews
4 out of 5 stars
Crane & Co Estate Agents says ..
VIDEO & 3D TOUR (Free for all our sellers) PRICE GUIDE £450,000 - £475,000 Life is full of compromises... What's more important to you? As much space as possible or the best location? Well compromise no more!... This house really has it all. Step over the threshold ...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 1,113.63
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 1,332,494.00 £Increased by 19.68 %
- Est sale value
- 1,554,627.48 £Increased by 164.90 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,800.00 £/moDecreased by 54.11 %
- Est letting value
- 1,113.63 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 1.62 %Decreased by 61.70 %
- Crime Rate
- 5.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,113,335.00 £
from 586,883.01 £
from 3,922.00 £/mo
from 1,113.63 £/mo
from 4.23 %
from 5.00 %
Agent Activity
Crane & Co Estate Agents created the listing.