Woodside Road, Ferndown, BH22
Hearnes Estate Agents logo

Woodside Road, Ferndown, BH22

By Hearnes Estate Agents

£ 650,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hearnes Estate Agents says ..

A superbly maintained DETACHED BUNGALOW comprises THREE DOUBLE BEDROOMS, EN-SUITE SHOWER AND FAMILY BATHROOM, spacious DUAL ASPECT LOUNGE, separate DINING ROOM, substantial CONSERVATORY and a modern fitted kitchen. The property occupies an impressive 0.21 OF AN ACRE PLOT with LA...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom detached bungalow located in Ferndown, Dorset. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be well-maintained and in good condition, with a modern kitchen and updated bathrooms. There is a sizable garden, offering outdoor space. The list price of £650,000 is higher than the average price for the area (£454,076), but considering the property’s condition, size (1,584 sqft), and the presence of a garden, it may represent reasonable value depending on the specific features and amenities not fully detailed in the listing. Nearby properties on Woodside Road range from £540,000 to over £1,000,000, indicating a range of values in the neighborhood. Further investigation into comparable properties with similar features would be beneficial to determine the precise market value. The location is close to several schools and transportation links, potentially enhancing its desirability.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,584.45

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
495,490.00 £
Increased by 6.31 %
from 466,065.00 £
Est sale value
735,184.80 £
Increased by 17.17 %
from 627,442.20 £
Average area rental value
1,325.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.56 %
from 1,403.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,584.45 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,584.45 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.21 %
Decreased by 11.08 %
from 3.61 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hearnes Estate Agents created the listing.