Rhodfa Felin, Barry
Nina Estate Agents logo

Rhodfa Felin, Barry

By Nina Estate Agents

£ 440,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Nina Estate Agents says ..

A beautifully presented, four bedroomed detached property ideally placed in a close, situated on the Woodlands Rise area of Barry. Within close proximity of Pontypridd Road leading to Culverhouse Cross/M4, Primary and Comprehensive schools close by. Ideally placed with purpose built paths through...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached house located in the Illtyd area of Barry, Vale of Glamorgan. The list price is £440,000, and the property has a size of 1,280.91 sqft. The average price for properties in the area is £272,578 with an average size of 841 sqft. This puts the price per sqft at £324. Based on comparable properties in the area, the list price appears slightly higher than average, however, the property benefits from a larger than average size and is in good condition, which would justify the higher price. The property is conveniently located near Barry train station and several schools, making it an attractive option for families. The property also benefits from a garden.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,280.91

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
361,247.00 £
Increased by 29.87 %
from 278,152.00 £
Est sale value
320,227.50 £
Increased by 9.17 %
from 293,328.39 £
Average area rental value
1,148.00 £/mo
Increased by 41.03 %
from 814.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.81 %
Increased by 8.55 %
from 3.51 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Nina Estate Agents created the listing.