Petersfield Mansions, Mill Road, Cambridge, CB1
Complete RPI logo

Petersfield Mansions, Mill Road, Cambridge, CB1

By Complete RPI

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Complete RPI says ..

RCS240066 - One Bedroom Apartment - Allocated Parking - Petersfield Mansions

Property Oracle says ..

This ground floor flat is located in Petersfield Mansions, Cambridge. The property consists of one bedroom and one bathroom, with a total square footage of 580 sqft. The flat is listed for £350,000 with Complete RPI. While the property is in a good location, close to local amenities and schools, it does appear to be in need of some modernisation, particularly in the kitchen and bathroom. The property benefits from communal gardens and is located approximately 1.07 KM from Cambridge train station. The price per square foot is significantly lower than the average for the area, reflecting the condition of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
580.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
659,167.00 £
Decreased by 16.24 %
from 786,964.00 £
Est sale value
948,300.00 £
Increased by 115.98 %
from 439,060.00 £
Average area rental value
2,205.00 £/mo
Increased by 18.17 %
from 1,866.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,900.00 £/mo
Increased by 400.00 %
from 580.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.01 %
Increased by 40.70 %
from 2.85 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Complete RPI created the listing.