College Road, Cheshunt
LA

College Road, Cheshunt

By Lanes

£ 245,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Lanes says ..

Nestled in the heart of Cheshunt's Town Centre, this split-level three-bedroom maisonette offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With its prime location, residents will enjoy easy access to a variety of local amenities, including shops, cafes, and restaurants, all just a stone's throw...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom maisonette located on College Road in Cheshunt, Hertfordshire. The location is near several schools, including Goffs-Churchgate Academy and Dewhurst St Mary Cofe Primary School. Theobalds Grove station is 1.64 km away, providing access to London Overground services. Based on the images, the property appears to need some renovation. The kitchen looks dated, and the carpets and decor in some rooms could use updating. The property offers 1,113 sqft of living space. The average price per sqft in the area is £427. The listing price of £245,000 equates to approximately £220 per sqft, which seems reasonable given the property’s condition and the local market. The average property price in the area is £491,666.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,113.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
491,666.00 £
Increased by 4.88 %
from 468,796.00 £
Est sale value
475,251.00 £
Increased by 10.91 %
from 428,505.00 £
Average area rental value
1,075.00 £/mo
Decreased by 42.20 %
from 1,860.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,113.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.62 %
Decreased by 44.96 %
from 4.76 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lanes created the listing.