Glen Court, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10
Bradleys Real Estate logo

Glen Court, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10

By Bradleys Real Estate

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bradleys Real Estate says ..

This substantial property features an entrance hall, kitchen, lounge through dining room, and a W.C. on the ground floor. The first floor offers four double bedrooms, including a master bedroom with en-suite facilities, as well as an additional family bathroom.

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom, two-bathroom property located in Glen Court, Castleford, presents itself as a well-maintained family home. The interior photographs showcase a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms with modern fixtures and finishes. The open-plan living and dining area is spacious and bright, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The property also benefits from a sizable rear garden, complete with a decked area, providing ample space for outdoor activities. The location offers proximity to several well-regarded primary schools, making it attractive to families. Train stations are within a reasonable distance, although not within walking distance for all. The list price appears to be in line with comparable properties in the area, although more specific local data would be needed for a more precise assessment. Overall, the property presents a desirable living space, although potential buyers should verify the precise plot size and conduct thorough research into local amenities and transport links to fully assess its suitability to their needs.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,044.10

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
261,520.00 £
Increased by 12.64 %
from 232,174.00 £
Est sale value
240,143.00 £
Decreased by 4.17 %
from 250,584.00 £
Average area rental value
1,049.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.71 %
from 983.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,044.10 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.81 %
Decreased by 5.31 %
from 5.08 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bradleys Real Estate created the listing.