Broad Lane South, Wednesfield, Wolverhampton
EX

Broad Lane South, Wednesfield, Wolverhampton

By eXp UK

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

eXp UK says ..

LEE COOKE PERSONAL ESTATE AGENTS PRESENTS THIS LOVLEY DETACHED BUNGALOW SITUATED ON THE EVER POPULAR BROAD LANE NORTH - THINKING OF SELLING?  - CONTACT US TODAY FOR A FREE VALUATION  A pleasantly presented detached bungalow located on t...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached bungalow located in Wednesfield, Wolverhampton. The property features two bedrooms and one bathroom. It includes a modern kitchen and bathroom, a well-maintained garden with a shed and an additional outbuilding. While located on a main road, it is conveniently located near local schools and amenities. The asking price of £250,000 appears reasonable considering the property’s features and location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
8
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
161.46

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
410,000.00 £
Increased by 61.18 %
from 254,379.00 £
Est sale value
67,813.20 £
Increased by 75.73 %
from 38,588.94 £
Average area rental value
1,167.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.93 %
from 1,052.00 £/mo
Est letting value
161.46 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.42 %
Decreased by 31.05 %
from 4.96 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • eXp UK created the listing.