Wythall Road, Halesowen
BL

Wythall Road, Halesowen

By Bloore King & Kavanagh

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bloore King & Kavanagh says ..

We're pleased to bring to market this three bedroom, semi detached style property, on the sought after Wythall Road estate in B63 Halesowen. Ideally located within the catchment area for local, popular schooling. Requiring some updating and modernising throughout, this property is brief...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom semi-detached property located on Wythall Road in Halesowen. The property features a functional kitchen, a bathroom, and a good-sized garden. While the property is in reasonable condition, some areas could benefit from modernisation. The property is located near several schools, including one with an ‘Outstanding’ Ofsted rating. The listing price of £275,000 appears reasonable given the property’s size, location, and condition, especially when compared to the average area price of £317,330.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,123.75

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
317,330.00 £
Decreased by 9.75 %
from 351,619.00 £
Est sale value
479,841.25 £
Increased by 25.96 %
from 380,951.25 £
Average area rental value
1,425.00 £/mo
Increased by 27.12 %
from 1,121.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,123.75 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,123.75 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.39 %
Increased by 40.73 %
from 3.83 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bloore King & Kavanagh created the listing.