East Bank, Winster, Matlock
Eadon Lockwood & Riddle logo

East Bank, Winster, Matlock

By Eadon Lockwood & Riddle

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Eadon Lockwood & Riddle says ..

A three bedroomed detached stone built cottage, beautifully positioned in the village of Winster benefitting from easily maintained garden, wonderful views and off-road parking for one vehicle. Occupying an elevated position on East Bank overlooking the village and with easy access to local footp...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a charming cottage located in Winster, Derbyshire. It benefits from a convenient location near local schools and transportation links, while also offering a picturesque setting with views of the surrounding countryside. The cottage has been recently renovated to a high standard, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The property includes three bedrooms and one bathroom. The plot size is relatively small, but the outdoor space is well-maintained and offers a pleasant area for relaxation. The list price seems reasonable in comparison to similar properties in the area, considering its condition and location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
170.22
Lot (est)
624.40

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
419,042.00 £
Increased by 0.96 %
from 415,050.00 £
Est sale value
53,278.86 £
Decreased by 10.57 %
from 59,577.00 £
Average area rental value
1,088.00 £/mo
Increased by 28.00 %
from 850.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.12 %
Increased by 26.83 %
from 2.46 %
Crime Rate
118.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 118.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Eadon Lockwood & Riddle created the listing.