Outram Road, Addiscombe
OA

Outram Road, Addiscombe

By Oaks Estate Agents

£ 250,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Oaks Estate Agents says ..

Oaks Estate Agents are thrilled to bring to the market this stunning Victorian flat, boasting a light filled open plan reception room.

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom flat located on Outram Road in Addiscombe, Croydon, is presented in good condition with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The property benefits from its location within a residential area that offers easy access to local amenities and transportation links. Proximity to several schools further adds to the property’s appeal to families and those seeking a community environment. However, a significant drawback is the lack of outdoor space, which may not suit all buyers. The list price, given the information provided, falls within the range of similar properties in the area, but a more comprehensive understanding of the property’s features and a more detailed comparison with other recent sales would give a more definitive conclusion on its value. The absence of plot size and square footage for neighbouring properties prevents a precise comparison per square foot, making it challenging to precisely determine the property’s value. The property’s visual presentation is contemporary and appealing. Additional details on the property’s leasehold status and other aspects, such as the presence or absence of service charges, would aid in a fuller assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
447.99

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
417,778.00 £
Decreased by 16.92 %
from 502,889.00 £
Est sale value
157,244.49 £
Decreased by 17.41 %
from 190,395.75 £
Average area rental value
1,660.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.66 %
from 1,723.00 £/mo
Est letting value
447.99 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 447.99 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.77 %
Increased by 16.06 %
from 4.11 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Oaks Estate Agents created the listing.