10 Caulfield Terrace, Inverness, IV2 5GG
Paul Coutts Estate Agency logo

10 Caulfield Terrace, Inverness, IV2 5GG

By Paul Coutts Estate Agency

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Paul Coutts Estate Agency says ..

This three bedroom semi-detached bungalow is located in the sought after Cradlehall area of Inverness close to amenities and the local primary school. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac this property is tastefully decorated throughout and offers spacious living accommodation, three double bedrooms...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a 3-bedroom semi-detached property located in Inverness South. The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. It benefits from a garden with a decked area and a shed. The property is located approximately 7km from the Inverness train station and is close to local schools. The listing price is £250,000, which is competitive for the area but slightly higher than some nearby listings. The shed in the garden may need some work.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
850.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
317,000.00 £
Increased by 13.74 %
from 278,697.00 £
Est sale value
300,050.00 £
Increased by 34.73 %
from 222,700.00 £
Average area rental value
900.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.69 %
from 885.00 £/mo
Est letting value
850.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.41 %
Decreased by 10.50 %
from 3.81 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Paul Coutts Estate Agency created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Cradlehall Gardens £ 000.00 KM
Caulfield Place £ 000.00 KM
Towerhill Close £ 000.00 KM
Easter Muckovie £ 000.00 KM
Tower Hill Avenue £ 275,00000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Inverness8649INV7.16 KM