Roden Lane, Telford, Shropshire, TF6
D

Roden Lane, Telford, Shropshire, TF6

By D B Roberts & Partners

£ 220,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

D B Roberts & Partners says ..

A lovely two double bedroom cottage, situated in a highly desirable village location. Leading inside, the accommodation briefly comprises: Lounge with feature fireplace, spacious fitted kitchen with a variety of wall and base units and dining area, useful utility room and a downstairs ...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two bedroom, two bathroom terraced house located in Roden Lane, Telford, Shropshire. The list price is £220,000, and the property has a plot size of 0.00 sqft. The average property price in the area is £442,750 with an average size of 1,646 sqft, and an average price per sqft of £268. This suggests that the property is significantly smaller and cheaper than the average in the area. The property appears to be in reasonable condition, though some modernisation may be desirable. It benefits from a garden and outbuildings. The location is rural with a few local schools within a reasonable distance, however, access to public transportation may be limited. Given the size, condition, and location, the list price of £220,000 appears to be relatively reasonable compared to similar properties in the area, although further investigation into comparable properties is recommended.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
638.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
461,863.00 £
Increased by 14.54 %
from 403,246.00 £
Est sale value
207,350.00 £
Increased by 75.68 %
from 118,030.00 £
Average area rental value
775.00 £/mo
Decreased by 30.12 %
from 1,109.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.01 %
Decreased by 39.09 %
from 3.30 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • D B Roberts & Partners created the listing.