Powis Lane, Oxley Park, Milton Keynes
CO

Powis Lane, Oxley Park, Milton Keynes

By Connells

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Connells says ..

** SPACIOUS FOUR BEDROOM PROPERTY ** Connells Oxley Park are proud to bring Powis Lane to the market! Powis Lane is located in the sought after area of Oxley Park and needs to be viewed to be fully appreciated.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom semi-detached house located in Oxley Park, Milton Keynes. The list price is £425,000. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in excellent condition and well-maintained. The kitchen and bathrooms are modern and updated. The property also benefits from a well-maintained garden. The location in Oxley Park, Milton Keynes, is generally considered desirable. The area benefits from proximity to local schools, including Oxley Park Academy, which is within walking distance. Milton Keynes Central train station provides good transport links. Considering the property’s condition, location, and the relatively small plot size, the list price of £425,000 seems slightly above average compared to the area average price of £441,394 and average price per sqft of £388. However, the property’s modern condition and desirable features may justify this pricing. The average price per sqft in the area is £388, and this property is £425,000 for 855 sqft, which is approximately £497 per sqft. This is higher than the average price per sqft, but not excessively so, given the property’s apparent condition and features. Nearby comparable properties are limited in the data provided, making a precise comparison challenging.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
855.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
509,270.00 £
Increased by 21.75 %
from 418,275.00 £
Est sale value
680,580.00 £
Increased by 61.79 %
from 420,660.00 £
Average area rental value
1,536.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.42 %
from 1,774.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,710.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,710.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.62 %
Decreased by 28.88 %
from 5.09 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells created the listing.